Wednesday, September 7, 2016

"Life's a game made for everyone, and love is the prize."

1. "Life's a game made for everyone, and love is the prize."
Love is the reason and purpose of everybody's suffering.
It is also all around us at the same time.
We just need to see and realise it.

2. Happiness does not magically happen when you go from Point A to Point B.
Happiness is a choice; it will not come to you, it can only come from you.
Love yourself and good things will happen.

3. People love you for who you are, people don't love you for what you have or what you do.
Those that do are probably superficial and fake.

Monday, August 8, 2016

Birdy - Beautiful Lies


I know too well that time will tell
It's easy to forget

Thursday, July 7, 2016

note to self



useful advice from a friend of mine

Tuesday, April 5, 2016

Monday, April 4, 2016

Thursday, March 31, 2016

OK Go - The Writing's On the Wall


they always have the best music videos

Which will you choose?

The temporary pain of discipline or the permanent pain of regret

Tuesday, March 22, 2016

Miracles do happen!!

Hi guys i'm back!!
I've decided to start blogging again!
The convenience of Facebook and Instagram has made me so lazy to write a blog post.
which is a really bad habit

Anyway i want to just share with you guys something amazing that happened to me recently..
So yeah where do i start?

I was browsing the net
and... I chanced upon this Thai Gay movie (don't ask me how) called "Love Next Door 2"
I'm a fan of Thai shows (horror, drama, teen series, gay theme etc)

while watching it halfway, this super good looking dude appeared on screen.

I was thinking fwoah!
hes probably one of the most handsome guy I have ever seen (fanboy mode on)
like seriously!!! (I have to apologise to my bf at this point, you are still my favourite)
After finish watching the movie
I went to look him up and I found his Instagram account @arm_rattapon
and yup he is definitely the most handsome guy I have ever seen
he has a face of a Disney prince don't ya think so?
Crazy good looking!
nice hair, nice eyes, nice nose, nice mouth
you get the drift

Moving on,
The next day..
I was thinking of what ideas to paint and he really inspired me
thus i went ahead and painted him!

while working on the painting i decided to post a W.I.P shot on Instagram,
and i just casually tagged him in it (thinking that he'd never notice it)
suddenly, a miracle happened.

HE LIKED THE PICTURE!


He is such a nice guy,
I really wish i could meet him and thank him in person someday!!

It is really awesome to have your artworks recognized
especially from someone you admire so much
there is no greater reward than that :')
thank you for this! arm :)
 






Sunday, March 6, 2016

Tuesday, March 1, 2016

Star Wars: The Force Awakens Lightspeed effect

Shane shared this with me earlier today, thought it was pretty damn awesome HAHA

Friday, February 26, 2016