Friday, August 31, 2012

interesting! :D

Heehee saw this youtube video on Facebook thus decided to give it a try
so simple yet so effective!
didn't have any use for it though
cause i love egg yolk as well as egg white,
just wanted to play around and see if it works hahaha :p

Wednesday, August 29, 2012

its 11:13PM now,
i really shouldn't be blogging as i've got a quiz the next morning
which i've yet to finish studying for :/
oh wells

It's only the third week of school and im already feeling so stressed out
perhaps it's because im totally out of my comfort zone..
this semester is so alien to me,
Astronomy,Sports Marketing,3D production,Maya..
all of these things that i've never came in contact with before
and it feels as though im back to kindergarten level
whereas everyone around me are already so advanced..

We had a live drawing session on tuesday,
well at least one course that didnt made me feel so useless..
but even still, i know i have alot of catching up to do and its really daunting :'(
Charcoal drawing on two A2 paper

Aniw, enough of depressing stuff
went Sakae Sushi for buffet earlier today!
haha it was a random call
just had cravings for japanese food :p
the sushi on the conveyor belt wasn't that alluring though
its much better to order from the menu :)
abit pricey but nevertheless it was a good meal!

Sushi Buffet with Stan!
:D nom nom nom

okay back to studying :<

Monday, August 27, 2012

love is sweet :>

Menya Musashi!

tried the Tsukumen ramen at Menya Musashi for the first time!!
they have this offer where you can upsize your ramen portion up to 5 times for the same price!
so don't have to worry about not being full :p
really enjoyed it!! :D
definitely going there again ^^

i upsized mine to 3 times! slurps :D

Friday, August 24, 2012

Dragon Concept Art

its finally done!! :D

Dragon Concept Art : Work In Progress

Work in progress, having some difficulty with the wings ><

Monday, August 20, 2012


Went to Changi Airport with Stan today to send his friend off!
wahhh we had Popeye's for lunch!!!
so yummy, hahaha looks like have to postpone my dieting plans :p
oh and they were playing Tom & Jerry on their television!
heehee my all time favourite cartoon!

on the way! :D
wanted to sketch the ceiling but wasn't really in the mood
 haha, so pretty right!
thanks jeanette for this limited edition polaroid!! ;D

Sunday, August 19, 2012

Saturday, August 18, 2012


New haircut!
haha looks kinda weird but it will grow out so....
oh wells!

iPhone plug!

Been looking for a Rilakkuma themed iPhone plug
but can't seem to find any
the ones on sale are so fugly!
thus i decided to make one myself :p
snipped off the bottom of an old earpiece,
then drilled a hole into the figurine,
superglued the two together and its done!


hmm hmm

Random sketches during my bus ride home ><

more random sketches ><

New wallet!! a gift from a special someone :D

and so... school has started!
its only the first week of school and assignments are already pouring in!
arghh very frustrated with the new course selection system
have to wait every single day for the application results
oh wells :<

 oh oh wanna introduce my animation Storyboarding teacher!
Davis Vu!
heres what he did while he was still a student!
i find him really awesome!!
really inspiring!!!!!

Friday, August 10, 2012

Singapore Zoo! :D

my favourite of them all :D